skip to main content
Search: Keyword:
GMAILBES CalendarPierce County Community CalendarPrincipal's CornerSchool StaffAbout The SchoolFormsIlluminate Student Portal AccessIlluminate Student Login with Access CodeClassroom AssignmentsGA ConnectMobyMaxReflex MathSilent DismissalSCHOOLDUDESchedulet-Lab Sign UpIlluminate Teacher LoginKelly Services: Absences & LeaveScreencastsStaff Private WebsiteBOE e-Board WebsiteGeorgia Standards of ExcellenceBES Media CenterDestiny: Online CatalogSymbaloo- Site LinksGeorgiA LIbrary LEarning Online (GALILEO)Tumblebooks2nd Grade Coding3rd Grade Coding4th Grade Coding5th Grade CodingHelping Children Learn - Early Childhood (Mar. 2018)Helping Children Learn - Elementary School (Mar. 2018)Helping Children Learn - Early Childhood (Apr. 2018)Helping Children Learn - Elementary School (Apr. 2018)Flu Clinic InformationParent Portal Login for Infinite CampusParent Portal Account Setup for Infinite CampusBES Schoolwide Improvement PlanSchool Compact - KSchool Compact - 1stSchool Compact - 2ndSchool Compact - 3rdSchool Compact - 4thSchool Compact - 5thDistrict Parent Information SiteE-board WebsiteStakeholder Feedback FormParents' Right to KnowPC Pinterest Flyer"Virtual" Resource RoomFlu Guide for ParentsPierce County Community Resource GuideParent ToolkitUnderstanding Grade Level Expectations (video)BES Parent and Family Engagement PlanDistrict Parent and Family Engagement PlanGA DOE Parent InfoParent Power: Build the Bridge to SuccessReading Your Child's Student Growth Model Report (Video)Title I Parent Involvement BrochureFamily's Guide to Title IParent Resource RoomAyudando a los Ninos a Aprender (Primera Infancia) -Mar. 2018Ayudando a los Ninos a Aprender (Escuela Primara)- Mar. 2018Ayudando a los Ninos a Aprender (Primera Infancia) - Apr. 2018Ayudando a los Ninos a Aprender (Escuela Primara)- Apr. 2018Title I Parent Involvement BrochureVirtual Resource RoomSchool Compact - 1stSchool Compact - 2ndSchool Compact - 3rdSchool Compact - 4thSchool Compact - 5thSchool Compact - KStakeholder Feedback FormBES Parent and Family Engagement PlanDistrict Parent and Family Engagement PlanReading Your Child's Student Growth Model ReportParent's Right to KnowA Family's Guide to Title IACCESS Practice TestCafeteria Information
 

Johnson, Tonya Principal
Gay, Greg Assistant Principal
Treadwell, Dee Assistant Principal
Lee, Karen Instructional Coach

Allen, Kellie Kindergarten Teacher
Altman, Chassidy Student Services Teacher
Bennett, Jessica School Nurse
Bennett, Stacey Student Services Teacher
Bohannon, Melissa Kindergarten Teacher
Bowen, Sherry Guidance Counselor
Bryant, Scott Physical Education Teacher
Burford, Katie 5th Grade Teacher
Cady, Tammy Kindergarten Teacher
Carter, Natasha 3rd Grade Teacher
Chesser, Cristina GATE Teacher
Clements, Theresa 2nd Grade Teacher
Colley, Shelly 4th Grade Teacher
Dennis, Jeff 2nd Grade Teacher
Dickerson, Angela Student Services Teacher
Dixon, Ashley Kindergarten Teacher
Dyal, Cassie Media Specialist
Edgerton, Alyssa 2nd Grade Teacher
Flynn, Katie 2nd Grade Teacher
Gay, Greg Assistant Principal
Guest, Chandra 3rd Grade Teacher
James, Evan Student Services Teacher
Jeffords, Tammy 5th Grade Teacher
Johnson, Adriuna Kindergarten Teacher
Klein, Lauren 4th Grade Teacher
Lanier, Debby 5th Grade Teacher
Lee, Karen Instructional Coach
Lewis, Kelly 5th Grade Teacher
Mattox, Jennifer 4th Grade Teacher
McDonald, Joyce Reading Intervention Specialist
McGauley, Christine 2nd Grade Teacher
Metelits, Kay 2nd Grade Teacher
Mock, Ivy 1st Grade Teacher
Moody, Amanda 5th Grade Teacher
Moody, Donna Math Intervention Specialist
Murray, Jennifer 2nd Grade Teacher
Page, April 3rd Grade Teacher
Parker, Michelle 1st Grade Teacher
Paul, Kathy 1st Grade Teacher
Peavy, Amy Early Intervention Teacher
Phillips, Haleigh Speech Teacher
Pickren, Catherine Music Teacher
Ricketson, Brian Technology Specialist
Roberts, Jamie Student Services Teacher
Roppe, Wendy 1st Grade Teacher
Sauls, Rebecca Kindergarten Teacher
Seifert, Adam 3rd Grade Teacher
Smith, Debra Sue ESOL Teacher
Smith, Nancy Student Services Teacher
Smith, Stacie 3rd Grade Teacher
Strickland, Nobalee Student Services Teacher
Sweat, Alicia Student Services
Tamms, Debbie Intervention Specialist
Tanner, Jennifer 2nd Grade Teacher
Teabo, Brooke 4th Grade Teacher
Thomas, Lindsey Student Services Teacher
Thornton, Cynthia Intervention Specialist
Thornton, Debbie 1st Grade Teacher
Thornton, Lynne 1st Grade Teacher
Thrift, Alvin Physical Education Teacher
Treadwell, Dee Assistant Principal
Walker, Britny PreK Teacher
Welch, Dana PreK Teacher
Westberry, Patti 5th Grade Teacher
Wheeler, Kandace 4th Grade Teacher
Wicker, Ashley 4th Grade Teacher
Williams, Cassy 3rd Grade Teacher
Wood, Keshia 1st Grade Teacher
Yeomans, Lacey Speech Teacher

Bagley, Beverly Cafeteria Manager
Barber, Brandi Instructional Assistant (Student Services)
Barrett, Jane Cafeteria
Burkett, Monse Instructional Assistant (Student Services)
Burney, Amber Media Clerk
Carter, Donna Instructional Assistant (PreK)
Clark, Sharon Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten)
Davis, Diane Instructional Assistant (Student Services)
Davis, Erin Instructional Assistant (PreK)
Dyal, Morgan Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten)
Fain, Rachel Instructional Assistant (Student Services)
Hall, Louise Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten)
Herrin, Debra Cafeteria
Johnson, Summer Computer Lab
Kicklighter, Stephanie Student Teacher (3rd grade)
Long, Toni Bookkeeper
Moore, Kelli Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten)
Moore, Randi Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten)
Murray, Jennifer Administrative Secretary
Peacock, Sherri Receptionist
Stoneroad, Tammy Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten)
Tatum, Sue Cafeteria
Taylor, Tina Instructional Assistant (Student Services)
Todd, Melissa Secretary
Varnadore, Joyce Instructional Assistant (Student Services)
Walley, Sara Spanish Lab
Wingate, Carolyn Cafeteria